AWTR Club Lambs
AWTR Club Lambs
Winners
 
 

Reserve Grand & Champion Division 1 - 2017 American Royal
Grand Champion Market Lamb - 2017 KJLS

Shown by Jillian Keller
Sired by Uber
Raised by AWTR/Demag
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

AWTR Show Lamb Winners

Reserve Grand Overall & Reserve Crossbred
Indiana State Fair

Shown by Kendall Rosen
Sired by MJ
Placed by Randy Hill

 

 

 

 
AWTR Show Lamb Winners

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Georgia National

Shown by Rachel Hayes
MJ x Tundra
Placed by Charmasson

 

 

 

 
AWTR Show Lamb Winners

4th Overall Market Lamb & Champion Natural
Indiana State Fair

Shown by Logan Tressler
Sired by Magic Stick
Placed by Randy Hill

 

 

 

 
AWTR Show Lamb Winners

Reserve Champion Oxford
2017 NAILE

Shown by Carson Kazee
Placed by Shellhouse
Sired by MJ

 

 

 

 
AWTR Show Lamb Winners AWTR Show Lamb Winners

Grand Champion
Rockdale Fair, TX

Shown by Garrett Reed
Magic Stick x Open Bar

 

Reserve Grand Market Lamb
Burt County Fair, NE

Shown by Brent Miller
Sired by Perfect Storm

 

 

 

 
AWTR Show Lamb Winners AWTR Show Lamb Winners

Champion Market Lamb
Hutchinson County Open Show

Shown by Levi Vanderlaan
Sired by OCD
Raised by AWTR/DeMag

Reserve Grand
Sioux Empire Fair

 

 

 

 

AWTR Show Lamb Winners

3rd Overall
State Line Livestock Show, MI

3rd Overall & Reserve Cross
2017 Yooper Classic, MI

Shown by Samantha Armstrong
Sired by Ladies Man
Placed by Shellhouse

Grand Champion Breeding Ewe
South Central Iowa Showdown

Champion Commercial Ewe
Wayne County, IA

Shown by Chloe Goretska
Purchased through Midwest Elite

 

 

 

Winners

Reserve Grand
2017 Sheep-A-Rama, NE

Shown by Brent Miller
Sired by Perfect Storm

Grand Champion
2017 Logansport, IN Jackpot - Ring 2


Shown by Kendal Rosen
Sired by MJ
Placed by Hill
 

 

 

Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
2017 Coffey County Extravaganza, KS - Shows A & B

Third Overall
Wildcat Showdown, KS

Reserve Hamp
Hillsboro, KS Jackpot Show

Shown by Jillian Keller
Sired by Magic Stick
Placed by Shellhouse/Leggett

Grand Champion
2017 Coffey County Extravaganza, KS - Show A

Grand Champion
Wildcat Showdown, KS

5th Overall - Ring B
Old Timer's Jackpot Show, MO

Shown by Jillian Keller
Sired by Uber
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
Winners AWTR Sheep Show Champion
Grand Champion
2017 Scarlet & Gray - Ring 2

3rd Overall
2017 Scarlet & Gray - Ring 1

Shown by Bailee Amstutz
Sired by Ladies Man
Placed by Hill

Champion AOB
2017 Mark Banbury Memorial, Ohio

Champion Oxford
2017 Buckeye Blowout, Ohio

Shown by Carson Kazee
Sired by MJ
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
Winners
5th Overall
2017 Breeders Classic - Ring B

Shown by Logan Tressler
Sired by Magic Stick
Placed by Hill

Champion Natural
SC Showdown, KS

Shown by Cody Coen
Sired by MJ
Placed by Leggett

 

 

AWTR Champion

Class Winner
2017 OK Youth Expo

Shown by Stetson LeForce
Sired by Magic Stick
Placed by Allen

Grand Champion
2017 Pima County Fair (AZ)

Shown by Payten Petersen

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

Winners

Champion Natural Wether
2017 Oklahoma Black & White

MJ x Double Down

2nd place Cross
2017 Oklahoma Youth Expo

Shown by Payton Harris

 

 

AWTR Champion AWTR Champion
Class 12 Winner
2017 National Western

Congratulations Bailee Amstutz
Sired by Magic Stick

Placed by Randy Hill
Class 7 Winner
2017 National Western

Congratulations Emith Smith
Donkey Punch x 2209 Tundra
Flushmate to Uncle Keith

Placed by Ty & Nicole Allen

 

 

AWTR Champion

Sale Qualifier
2017 National Western

Congratulations Dylan Wilson
Sired by Magic Stick

Placed by Ty & Nicole Allen

Sale Qualifier
2017 National Western

Congratulations Kassandra Palzkill
Sired by NRB

 

 

AWTR Champion
Sale Qualifier
2016 Arizona National

Congratulations Bailee Amstutz
Sired by Donkey Punch

Placed by Randy Hill
Reserve Champion Division 1
2016 American Royal

Congratulations Phoebe Sanders
Donkey Punch x 2209 Tundra
Flushmate to Uncle Keith

 

 

Class Winner
2016 American Royal

Congratulations Dylan Wilson
Sired by Magic Stick

Grand Champion Feeder Lamb
2016 Arizona State Fair

Shown by Payten Petersen
Placed by Eric Shellhouse
Sired by Magic Stick

 

 

AWTR Winners

Grand Champion
MCLA Fall Roundup, MI

3rd Overall
2016 Somerset Pro Show, PA

Shown by Lauren Ott
Placed by Shellhouse
Sired by Magic Stick

4th Overall & Reserve Crossbred
2016 Kansas State Fair

Shown by Holly Swearington
Placed by Eric Shellhouse
Sired by Magic Stick


 

 

 

AWTR Champions

Reserve Grand Champion Overall - 2016 South Dakota State Fair
Grand Champion - 2016 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Madison Rule
Sired by Donkey Punch
Flushmate to "Uncle Keith"

 

 

 

 
AWTR Winners

Reserve Natural
2016 Kansas State Fair

Shown by Becca Paine
Placed by Chastin Leggett
Sired by Donkey Punch
Flushmate to "Uncle Keith"


Reserve Champion Lightweight Wether
2016 Iowa State Fair FFA Show

Shown by Phoebe Sanders
Sired by Donkey Punch
Flushmate to "Uncle Keith"


 

 

 

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2016 Madison County Fair, AR

Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2016 Tri-County Fair, OK

Grand Champion Prospect Lamb
2016 District Spring Show Fayetteville, AR

Reserve Grand Champion Overall Prospect Lamb
2016 Wild Bill Outlaw Showdown, Kansas

Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Butler, Missouri

Champion Natural
2016 Kellyville, Oklahoma

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2016 NWA District Fair Harrison, Arkansas

Class 26 Winner & 3rd Heavyweight Div 7
2016 14th Overall Market Lamb


Shown by Tanner Burks
Magic Stick x Donkey Punch

3rd Overall
2016 Heartland Jackpot, IA

Shown by Mallory Espencheid
Placed by Shellhouse
Sired by Magic Stick

 

 

 

AWTR Winner

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2016 Sioux Empire Fair

Shown by Levi Vanderlaan
Sired by 3150

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2016 Turner County Open Show

Shown by Dawson Morales
Donkey Punch x Small Town

 

 

 

Winners

Reserve Grand Champion
2016 Johnson County Spring Show

Reserve Crossbred
2016 Jayhawk Jackpot

Shown by Holly Swearington
Placed by Shellhouse
Sired by Magic Stick

4th Overall & Reserve Crossbred
2016 Pioneer Showdown, WI - Show 2

Reserve Crossbred
2016 Pioneer Showdown, WI - Show 1

Reserve Crossbred
2016 WLBA Spring Preview

Shown by Kassandra Palzkill
Placed by Shellhouse
Sired by Magic Stick
Sold in our Midwest Elite Consignment!

 

 

 

 
Winners Winners

3rd Overall & Reserve Crossbred
2016 Western Illinois Univ Hoof & Horn Jackpot

Shown by Brayden Bowers
Placed by Shellhouse
Sired by Magic Stick
Sold in our Midwest Elite Consignment!

Sale Qualifier & 2nd Place Class 4 Crossbred
2016 National Western Stock Show

Shown by Kassandra Palzkill
Placed by Shellhouse
Twin to "Lumberjack" - Keeper buck lamb owned with Steva Robinson Show Stock

 

 

 

2015
awtr winner
winner
3rd Overall
Champion Division 4
2015 Aksarben

Shown by Kyle Cox
Placed by Shellhouse
3rd Overall
Champion Wether
2015 South Dakota State Fair


Shown by Dawson Baldwin

 

 

 
awtr winner
winner
Reserve Champion FFA
2015 Tulare County Fair

Shown by Isaac Lewis
Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Commercial Ewe
2015 Ohio State Fair

Shown by Meghann Winters
Sired by Donkey Punch
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
awtr winner
winner
Champion Commercial Ewe
2015 Alameda County Fair


Shown by Kylie Chapton
Sired by Donkey Punch
Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Natural
2015 Michigan Livestock Expo


Shown by Samantha Armstrong
Sired by Trailblazer
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
winner
winner

Grand Champion
2015 Scarlet and Gray, Show 2

Grand Champion
2015 Fayette County Classic
Grand Champion
2015 Richwood Jackpot
Grand Champion
2015 Nash Bash Jackpot
3rd Overall
2015 Mid-Ohio Classic
3rd Overall
2015 Hiland FFA
5th Overall
Scarlet and Gray, Show 1

Shown by Meghann Winters
Sired by Donkey Punch
Placed by Shellhouse

3rd Overall
Reserve Hamp
2015 Tennessee Junior Livestock Expo


Shown by Brooklyn Ellis
Sired by Apollo
Placed by Shellhouse
 



winner
winner

Champion Commercial Ewe
2015 Scarlet and Gray, Show 1
Reserve Market Lamb
2015 Somerset Pro Show
Reserve Commercial Ewe
2015 Nash Bash Jackpot
Champion Commercial Ewe
2015 Richwood Jackpot

Shown by Meghann Winters
Sired by Donkey Punch
Placed by Shellhouse

4th Overall
Champion Hamp
2015 Richwood Jackpot

Shown by Meghann Winters
Sired by Polar Vortex
Placed by Shellhouse


 

 

 
winner
winner
Reserve Suffolk
2015 Wayne County Open
2015 Breeders Classic


Shown by Lauren Ott
Sired by Donkey Punch
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Supreme Champion
Champion Prospect
2015 Western Bonanza Show 2


Shown by Tyler Wilkerson
Sired by Donkey Punch
Placed by Shellhouse
 

 

 

AWTR Club Lambs
AWTR Club Lambs

Grand Champion
2015 SE District Spring Show B, Arkansas

Shown by Samantha Clanton
Sired by Small Town
Purchased at 2015 OK Corp Sale

Reserve Champion Ewe
2015 San Antonio

Congratulations Fischer Family!
Dammed by a Tundra Daughter!

 

 

 

 
AWTR Club Lambs
AWTR Club Lambs

Grand Champion & Champion Cross
2015 Garvin County (OK)


Shown by Seth Tucker
Placed by Sager

Reserve Grand & Reserve Prospect
2015 Red Wave Jackpot, CA

Shown by Kelsie Bowles
Placed by Shellhouse
Sired by Donkey Punch

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Club Lambs

Reserve Oxford
2014 NAILE

Shown by Delanie Wiseman
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
AWTR Club Lambs
AWTR Club Lambs

Champion Ewe
2014 Oregon State Fair

Shown by David DeFrain
$750 Purchase through our online sale!

 

Reserve Grand Champion
Reserve Crossbred
2014 Kansas Jr Livestock Show

Shown by Blake Foraker
Sired by Donkey Punch

 

 

 

 
AWTR Club Lambs

Grand Champion Overall
2014 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Levi Vanderlamm
Bred by AWTR/DeMag
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

AWTR Club Lambs
AWTR Club Lambs

Reserve Crossbred
2014 WI Sheep & Wool Festival

Shown by Delanie Wiseman
Placed by Shellhouse

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Champion Hampshire
2014 Ohio State Fair Junior Show

Shown by Meghann Winters
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
AWTR Club Lambs
AWTR Winners

4th Overall
Reserve Hamp
2014 Scarlet & Gray - Show B

Shown by Meghann Winters
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Champion Crossbred
2014 Pioneer Showdown


Shown by Andrew DeSchepper
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Winners

Champion Lightweight
2014 National Western Stock Show


Shown by Caitlyn Anderson

Champion Division 3 Crossbred
2014 Pennslyvania Farm Show


Shown by Ayla Chapman

 

 

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Winners

Grand Champion
2014 Stillwater Local Show


Shown by Cort VanZant
Sired by Stogie

Champion Hampshire
2014 Choctaw Nation Show  


Shown by Sager Team

 

 

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Winners

Natural Class Winner
2013 NAILE

Champion Natural
2013 Illinois State Fair Jr Show

Shown by Caleb Whitcomb

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Reserve Champion Suffolk
2013 American Royal

Shown by Beth Zuber
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 NEOLA Jackpot #1 - Pryor

Shown by Cort Vanzant

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
3rd Overall & Champion Wether
2013 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Courtney Johnson
3rd Overall & Reserve Natural
2013 Ohio State Fair Jr Show
Champion Natural
2013 Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown by Macie Ott
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
5th Overall & Champion Hampshire
2013 Ohio State Fair Jr Show
Reserve Hampshire
2013 Ohio State Fair Open Show

Shown by Delanie Wiseman
Placed by Shellhouse
Champion Oxford
2013 Ohio State Fair Jr & Open Show

Shown by Lauren Ott
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Minnesota State Fair 4-H

Shown by Logan Krause
Sold as Tag 1 Habeger's "Fab Five"
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Belt Buckle Bonanza Show A

Shown by Erica Walker

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Belt Buckle Bonanza Show B

Shown by Erica Walker
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Jared Whitcomb
Sired by Tundra

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Champion Suffolk
2013 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Jared Whitcomb
Sired by Distraction
Champion Natural
2013 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Jared Whitcomb
Addiction x Unleaded

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Division Winner
2013 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Fairley Family
Jack (Hewlett)  x Casino
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Lincoln County Fair - SD

Shown by  Levi Vanderlaan
Sired by Tundra

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Union County Fair - SD

Shown by Josh Manning
Addiction x Signature
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Jerald County Fair - SD

Shown by Rider Family
Stogie x Outbreak

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Jerald County Fair - SD

Shown by Rider Family
Sired by Distraction
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Clay County Fair - SD

Shown by Heine Family
Distraction x Outbreak

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Clay County Fair - SD

Shown by Heine Family
Sired by Tundra
Grand Champion
2013 VA Sheep Symposium

Shown by Sara Jane French
Tundra x Signature

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Grand Champion
2013 Mid Columbia Jr Livestock Show

Shown by David DeFrain
Tundra x AOK
Champion Market Lamb
2013 Oregon Jr Livestock Show

Shown by David DeFrain
Tundra x Outbreak

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Grand Champion
2013 Southern Oregon Jr Jackpot

Shown by David DeFrain
Tundra x Outbreak
Champion Market Lamb
2013 Burt County Fair, NE

Shown by Miller Family
Sired by Tundra

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Reserve Champion Market Lamb
2013 Little River County Fair, AR

Shown by Madison Kidd
Sired by Tundra
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Texas Best Show Series - Comfort - Show B

Shown by Jessica Smith

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Crossbred Class Winner
2013 Ohio State Fair

Shown by Delanie Wiseman
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Grand Champion
2013 Ohio Breeders Classic
2013 Lamboree in the Hills

Shown by Delanie Wiseman
Sired by Tundra
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
3rd Overall Market Lamb
2013 HYSLC Clash of Champions

Shown by Nicole Zuber
Sired by Distraction
Placed by Ty Allen
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 ICLA Jackpot
2013 Focus on Youth Show B

Shown by Beth Zuber
Sired by Distraction
Placed by Ty Allen

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 VA Sheep Symposium

Shown by Sara Jane French
Sired by Tundra
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Watertown Prospect Show

Shown by Alex Wilson
Sired by Tundra
Raised by Wilson

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Champion Oxford
2013 Clark County Jackpot

Shown by Lauren Ott
Placed by Shellhouse
Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Hiland FFA Jackpot

Shown by Delanie Wiseman
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Class Winner Walters Dist
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2013 Mid Ohio Lamb Classic

Shown by Delanie Wiseman
Placed by Shellhouse
Reserve Hampshire
2013 Scarlet & Gray

Shown by Meghann Winters
Placed by Shellhouse
Sired by Addiction

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
AWTR Winners - Class Winner Walters Dist
Reserve Champion Ewe
2013 Walters District Show

Shown by Heather LaPierre
Sired by Tundra
Class Winner
2013 Walters District Show

Shown by Heather LaPierre
Sired by Tundra

 

 

 
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show
Grand Champion
2013 Clay County Fair (IA)

Placed by Habeger
Sired by Tundra
 

 

AWTR Winners

 
AWTR Winners - TX Jackpot
AWTR Winner

2 Time Texas Jackpot Champion


Shown by Braden Bessire
Sired by Distraction
Placed by Derek Hodges

Reserve Grand Champion
2012 Wapanucka Jackpot

Shown by Denton Lowe

Sired by Distraction

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Champion Shropshire
2012 NAILE

Shown by Emily Shellhouse
Placed by Shellhouse

Sired by Distraction

Grand Champion
2012 Allen FFA Labor Day Blowout

Shown by Dawson Boyd

Sired by Tundra

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Grand Champion Overall Market Lamb
Champion Cross
2012 South Dakota Born and Bred
Supreme Ewe
2012 Menard County Fair (IL)

Shown by Jarod Whitcomb

Sired by Tundra x Shrek

Reserve Champion Overall
Champion Cross
2012 South Dakota Spotlight

Shown by Abby Englin

Distraction x Englin Ewe
Raised by Englin

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Champion Hamp
2012 South Dakota Spotlight

Shown by Abby Englin

Distraction x Englin Ewe
Raised by Englin

Champion WBI
2012 South Dakota Born and Bred
2012 Clash Of Champions Show 2
Reserve WBI
2012 Iowa State Block and Bridle Show 2

Shown by Madison Rule

Sired by Distraction

 

 

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Winners

Reserve Division 3
2012 Iowa State Fair Commercial Ewe

Shown by Paige Petzenhauser

Sired Tundra

13 Class Winners
2012 South Dakota State Fair

Res Division 2 & Res Division 4
2012 South Dakota State Fair
Shown by Abby Englin
Sired by Distraction
Raised by Englin


-Res Champion Market Wether Overall
Ch Division 5
2012 South Dakota State Fair
Shown by Seth Heine
Sired by Distraction
Raised by Heine  


Res Division 5
2012 South Dakota State Fair
 Shown by Charles Lewison
Sired by Distraction


Res Division 6
2012 South Dakota State Fair
Shown by Carly Wheeting
Sired by "22"

 

 

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Winner

Reserve Champion Hamp
2012 South Dakota Born and Bred

Shown by Madison Rule

Tundra x Ballistic

Champion Shrop
2012 Ohio State Fair

Shown by Kaylee Achor
Distraction x Shrek

Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Reserve Champion Overall
Champion Shrop
2012 Tipton County Fair

Shown by Clair Harris

Distraction x Reimer
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Cross Div 3
6th Overall
2012 Michigan Livestock Expo

Shown by Cotterman Family
Tundra x Next Step
Placed by Hill

 

 

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Winners - Walters Dist Show 

Champion Speckle
2012 Sioux County Fair

Shown by Punt Family

Sired by Distraction

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2012 Clay County Fair (IA)

Placed by Habeger

Distraction x Outbreak

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Reserve Overall Show B
5th Overall Show A
2012 I-70 Showdown

Shown by Caleb Whitcomb

Sired by Tundra x Shrek

Champion Wether
2012 Turner Co Jackpot

Shown by Alex Wilson
Sired by "57"

 

 

 
AWTR Winner AWTR Winner

Champion Ewe & Champion Overall Market Lamb
2012 Turner Co Jackpot

Shown by Alex Wilson

Tundra x Ballistic

 

 

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Winner

Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb
2012 Brown Co Jackpot

Reserve Champion Overall Market Lamb
2012 Turner Co Jackpot

Raised and Shown by Englin Family

Sired by Distraction

Reserve Champion Overall & Champion Natural
2012 Western Iowa Progress Show

Shown by Alec Still

Tundra x Man Of the Year

 

 

 
AWTR Winner AWTR Winner

Grand Champion Overall
2012 Michigan Summer Spectacular

Shown by Clayton Cotterman

Tundra x Next Step
Placed by Hill

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

4th overall Market Lamb
2012 Old Fort Classic (KS)


Shown by Candice Odom

Tundra x Bone

Grand Champion Overall
2012 Ag Days - Green Forrest, Arkansas

4th overall Market Lamb
2012 Old Fort Classic (KS)

Shown by Candice Odom

Tundra x Bone

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Champion AOB
2012 Mid-Ohio Jackpot

Reserve Champion Shrop
2012 Scarlet and Grey (OH)

Reserve Champion Shrop
2012 Fayette County Jackpot (OH)

Shown by Kaylee Achor

Distraction x Shrek
Placed by Shellhouse

Reserve Champion Crossbred
2012 Western Iowa Progress Show

Reserve Champion Commerical Ewe
2012 HYSLC Spring Kickoff (IA)

Shown by Sammy Schmillen

Tundra x Reimer M17

 

 

 
AWTR Winner

Fifth Overall Market Lamb
2012 Breeder's Classic (IN)

Shown by Claire Harris

Distraction x Reimer M17
Placed by Shellhouse

 

 

 
 

 

AWTR Winners

 
Photo Coming Soon

Division 12 Winner
2011 SD State Fair

Shown by Hannah Peterson

Sired by 4-Runner

 

 

 

 
AWTR Winners
AWTR Winners

Reserve Division 11 Winner
2011 SD State Fair

Shown by Morgan Meyer

Sired by Gold Dust

Dorset Class Winner
2011 Iowa State Fair

Shown by Daniel Melingres

Sired by "Jack" (Hewlett) - Leased from Manning

 

 

 
AWTR Winner

Champion Dorset Market Lamb
2011 Tulsa State Fair

Shown by Bree Elliott

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2011 Clay County Fair

Shown by Heine Family
Sired by Crawdad

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2011 Clay County Fair

Shown by Heine Family
Sired by 4-Runner

Champion Wether
2011 Clay County Fair

Shown by Heine Family
Sired by Crawdad

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Crossbred

2011 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Jared Whitcomb
Lithium x Enron

Champion Hampshire
2011 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Jared Whitcomb
57 x Outbreak

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Champion Natural
2011 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Jared Whitcomb
Unleaded x Unleaded

Class Winner
2011 South Dakota Born & Bred

Shown by Tess Wenworth

 

 

 
 
AWTR Winners  
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Champion Division V
2010 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Eric Anderson
Bred by Rule Sheep Co
Sired by "Outbreak"
Outbreak is exposed to 40 ewes for 2011

Reserve Champion Division IV
2010 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Eric Anderson
Bred by Begalka
Sired by Mayhem
We AI'd to Mayhem for 2011 plus have added a Mayhem Son

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Champion Division IX
2010 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Eric Anderson
Bred by AWTR
Sired by "57"
"57" exposed to 60 ewes for 2011

Grand Champion
2010 Turner County Open Show

Shown by Morgan Meyer
Sired by Gold Dust

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winners

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2010 South Dakota State Fair Open Show

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2010 Turner County Open Show

Shown by Tess Wentworth
Sired by Fiasco

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2010 South Dakota State Fair FFA Show

Shown by Englin Family
Sired by "57"

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Reserve Grand Champion Ewe
2010 Watertown Prospect Show

Shown by Alex Thompson
Sired by "57"

Class Winner
2010 Watertown Prospect Show

Shown by Alex Wilson
Sired by Outbreak

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Reserve Champion Division I Wether
2008 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Derrick Lundberg
Sired by Bentley

Champion Division II Wether
2008 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Eric Anderson
Sired by Bred Rite

 

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Champion Division II Ewe
2008 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Alex Thompson
Sired by Bred Rite

Grand Champion Market Lamb
Union County Fair - SD

Reserve Champion Hampshire
South Dakota Summer Spotlight

Shown by Alex Thompson
Sired by Bentley

 

 

 


18 of 20 lambs raised by AWTR and exhibited at the SD State Fair received purple ribbons.
Of those, 7 lambs were class winners and from that group
2 were Division Champions and 1 Reserve Division Champion (pictured above)

Wether Class winner sired by Bently and shown by Alysia Hustrulid
Ewe Class winner sired by Bently and shown by Alex Thompson
Ewe Class winner sired Bently and shown by Eric Anderson
Wether Class winner sired by Shrek and shown by Eric Anderson


Class 2 Hampshire Winner - South Dakota Summer Spotlight
Shown by Alex Thompson - Sired by Shrek

Class 2 Crossbred Winner - South Dakota Summer Spotlight
Class 1 Crossbred Winner - Sioux County (IA) Open Show
Shown by Alex Thompson - Sired by Shrek

Reserve Champion Overall & Champion Wether - Union County Fair (SD)
Shown by Eric Anderson - Sired by Bred Rite

Champion Market Ewe - Union County Fair (SD)
Shown by Eric Anderson - Sired by Bentley

Commercial Ewe Class Winner - Plymouth County Fair (IA)
Shown by Jordan Nothdurft - Sired by Man of the Year

3rd Place Market Lamb - Iowa State Fair
Shown by Jordan Nothdurft - Sired by Man of the Year

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Class Winner
2007 South Dakota State Fair

Sired by Milo

Champion Division IV Wether
2007 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Eric Anderson
Sired by Bentley

 

 

 
AWTR Winner
AWTR Winner

Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
2005 South Dakota State Fair

Shown by Gerrrit Heine
Sired by Edge
Raised by Nothdurft

Grand Champion Market Lamb
2004 Iowa State Fair FFA

Sired by The Judge
The Judge was was raised by Nothdurft Club Lambs
& sold to Bell-Leonard and Bowers.

 

 

 
AWTR Winner

3rd Overall Market Lamb
Minnesota State Fair 4-H

Shown by Casey Rabbe
Edge x Marx 96
Raised by Nothdurft

 

 

AWTR Club Lambs
featured on championdrive.com web design by novel designs
Home